Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1708,184
UaupesBrazil 9,3495,809
UbatubaBrazil 9,4235,856
UberabaBrazil 9,3205,792
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8054,850
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8063,608
UpernavikGreenland 5,1873,223
UummannaqGreenland 5,0293,125
UdineItaly 692430
Ustica IslandItaly 233145
UenoJapan 9,7276,045
UnzendakeJapan 9,5255,919
UrakawaJapan 9,4585,877
UshibukaJapan 9,5525,936
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7926,085
UwajimaJapan 9,6325,985
UkmergeLithuania 1,8331,139
UtenaLithuania 1,8821,170
UlaangomMongolia 5,8753,651
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9404,313
UlgiiMongolia 5,7633,581
UliastaiMongolia 6,2863,906
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8823,655
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2164,484
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1865,708
UfaRussia 3,3972,111
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1323,189
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7714,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5615,320
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7694,207
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6632,276
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8805,518
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5614,699
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7774,833
Umm BeninSudan 3,5092,181
UmeňSweden 2,6681,658
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8905,524
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5715,326
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3285,175
UrfaTurkey 2,0611,281
UsakTurkey 1,222759
Uman’Ukraine 1,530951
UzgorodUkraine 1,106687
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6524,755
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -