Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4761,539
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8171,751
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6881,670
YaoundeCameroon 4,0422,512
YokoCameroon 3,8452,389
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4624,015
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7704,828
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2095,101
YanjiChina 8,6775,392
YichangChina 8,3375,180
YinchuanChina 7,4524,631
YiningChina 5,3293,311
YariguiesColombia 9,4295,859
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2905,152
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2795,145
YazdIran 3,5942,233
YakushimaJapan 9,7396,052
YamagataJapan 9,6716,010
YamaguchiJapan 9,4875,895
YokkaichiJapan 9,7396,052
YokohamaJapan 9,8766,137
YonagoJapan 9,5015,904
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6636,005
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9697,438
YeMyanmar 8,3025,159
YolaNigeria 3,4352,135
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2025,718
YurimaguasPeru 10,5476,554
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7382,323
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0335,613
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6712,281
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4375,864
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7105,412
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1375,678
York, PaUsa 7,4554,633
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6304,742
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -