Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7152,930
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,8483,012
JuninArgentina 11,3837,074
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7406,053
JacobinaBrazil 8,0795,020
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3504,568
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3344,557
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0285,610
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1665,696
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4735,265
JiuquanChina 6,8104,232
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0876,268
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3185,169
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4725,265
JoensuuFinland 2,6941,674
JokioinenFinland 2,3801,479
JyvskylFinland 2,5841,606
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9763,092
JulianehbGreenland 4,6942,917
JagdalpurIndia 6,7024,165
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5816,575
JerusalemIsrael 2,0051,246
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0306,233
JosNigeria 3,4122,120
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6952,296
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6932,295
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9883,099
JhelumPakistan 5,1913,226
JiwaniPakistan 4,6072,863
JuliacaPeru 10,7276,666
JakutskRussia 7,2514,506
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5191,565
JenisejskRussia 5,5933,476
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4425,868
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0345,614
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5894,095
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0411,889
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6772,285
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4804,648
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8901,175
JubaSudan 4,2382,633
JokkmokkSweden 2,9691,845
JönköpingSweden 1,9761,228
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9731,226
JendoubaTunisia 689428
JerbaTunisia 793493
JerseyUk 1,7131,065
JaltaUkraine 1,6271,011
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9045,533
Jackson, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4245,235
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3405,182
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5694,704
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7235,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -