Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3062,676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4782,783
MilianaAlgeria 1,212753
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1493,821
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6099,699
Malarg EArgentina 12,0677,499
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3817,694
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4047,086
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3377,045
MendozaArgentina 11,8387,356
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8307,351
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8386,735
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1979,443
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,88610,493
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7007,892
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9468,045
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6979,754
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7149,765
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3269,523
Mount GambierAustralia 15,3659,548
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3498,916
MuharraqBahrain 3,6002,237
MinskBelarus 1,8021,120
MogilevBelarus 1,9051,184
MaunBotswana 6,7264,180
MacapaBrazil 8,0144,980
MacauBrazil 7,2944,533
MaceioBrazil 7,6124,730
MachadoBrazil 9,3355,801
ManausBrazil 8,9915,587
MarabaBrazil 8,2725,140
MaringaBrazil 9,9036,154
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4165,230
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5675,324
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9324,929
MonteiroBrazil 7,5584,696
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7825,457
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4214,611
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1365,056
MamfeCameroon 3,8622,400
MarouaCameroon 3,2902,045
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3453,943
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0124,357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7685,448
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2125,103
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7015,407
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2523,885
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3753,962
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8834,277
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9084,293
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4345,241
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0144,359
Morden, MbCanada 8,1455,061
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3084,541
MoundouChad 3,4992,174
MatecanaColombia 9,7496,058
MoroniComoros 6,4343,998
MosnovCzech Republic 1,098683
MarstalDenmark 1,6861,048
Melville HallDominica 7,7744,831
MichesDominican Republic 8,1955,092
MocaDominican Republic 8,2905,152
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3405,182
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3505,189
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2705,139
MilagroEcuador 10,5746,571
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,446899
MinyaEgypt 1,9411,206
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0862,539
MassawaEritrea 3,5832,227
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8981,801
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2571,403
MarseilleFrance 917570
MontpellierFrance 1,017632
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9944,967
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,65410,349
MakokouGabon 4,3942,731
MayumbaGabon 4,8543,016
MitzicGabon 4,3802,722
MkamboGabon 4,3402,697
MoandaGabon 4,6222,872
MouilaGabon 4,6782,907
MagdeburgGermany 1,374854
MunichGermany 966600
MünsterGermany 1,452902
MethoniGreece 662411
MilosGreece 879547
MitiliniGreece 976606
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 971603
MacentaGuinea 4,2772,658
MamouGuinea 4,2602,647
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3157,653
MiskolcHungary 997619
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5144,048
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8703,648
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9303,685
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8184,237
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5487,176
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4807,755
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1915,711
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5688,431
MashhadIran 3,8612,399
Malin HeadIreland 2,3821,480
M. CalamitaItaly 507315
Marina Di GinosaItaly 14389
Messina, SicilyItaly 204127
MilanItaly 777483
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 821510
Mount ArgentarioItaly 433269
ManIvory Coast 4,2802,659
MaebashiJapan 9,7596,064
MaizuruJapan 9,6205,978
MakurazakiJapan 9,6445,993
MatsueJapan 9,4835,893
MatsumotoJapan 9,7106,034
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5965,963
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1446,304
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6837,260
MishimaJapan 9,8626,128
MitoJapan 9,8416,115
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9826,203
MiyakoJapan 9,6375,989
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8046,092
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6596,002
MiyazakiJapan 9,6646,005
MombetsuJapan 9,2935,775
MoriokaJapan 9,5905,960
MuroranJapan 9,3535,812
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7326,048
MutsuJapan 9,4555,876
Ma’AnJordan 2,1561,340
MafraqJordan 2,0591,279
MombasaKenya 5,4913,412
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7024,165
MaseruLesotho 7,8134,855
MonroviaLiberia 4,5432,823
MisratahLibya 857533
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9784,336
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1124,419
MananjaryMadagascar 7,6234,737
MorondavaMadagascar 7,3514,568
MakhangaMalawi 6,6164,111
MangochiMalawi 6,3983,976
MwmosaMalawi 6,5844,091
MzimbaMalawi 6,0743,775
MzuzuMalawi 6,0423,754
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5885,958
MersingMalaysia 9,7096,033
MiriMalaysia 10,4346,484
MaleMaldives 7,0424,376
MenakaMali 2,9691,845
MoptiMali 3,4052,116
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2318,844
MazatlanMexico 10,7496,679
MeridaMexico 9,7166,038
Mexico CityMexico 10,5536,558
MonterreyMexico 10,1326,296
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6746,633
MaantyMongolia 7,0154,359
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0234,364
MatadMongolia 7,5384,684
MurenMongolia 6,4173,988
MarrakechMorocco 2,2921,424
MeknesMorocco 1,9651,221
MideltMorocco 1,9641,220
MaputoMozambique 7,5484,690
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,6534,135
MandalayMyanmar 7,7024,786
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7554,819
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5595,319
MindatMyanmar 7,5624,699
MonywaMyanmar 7,6144,731
MyeikMyanmar 8,5595,319
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5904,717
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,417880
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,21311,317
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,23711,333
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,15911,284
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,14211,273
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,11011,254
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1046,279
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1076,281
MagariaNiger 3,0691,907
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9971,862
MaradiNiger 3,0601,901
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1401,951
MakurdiNigeria 3,6532,270
MinnaNigeria 3,4902,169
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1075,659
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9281,820
MajisOman 4,2102,616
MasirahOman 4,6452,886
Muscat  Oman 4,4042,736
MultanPakistan 5,1373,192
MurreePakistan 5,1153,179
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7488,543
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4426,489
MoyobambaPeru 10,6296,605
MactanPhilippines 10,8146,720
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2546,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9811,231
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4532,767
MagadanRussia 8,2155,105
MahackalaRussia 2,6861,669
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1312,567
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1322,568
MarkovoRussia 8,1715,078
MinusinskRussia 5,7083,547
MogocaRussia 7,3474,565
MoscowRussia 2,4001,491
MurmanskRussia 3,3862,104
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8521,773
MatamSenegal 3,8692,405
MogadishuSomalia 5,1993,231
MadridSpain 1,596992
Madrid (b)Spain 1,607999
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 943586
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7601,094
MelillaSpain 1,6861,048
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,412877
MalakalSudan 3,7562,334
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5604,698
MontreuxSwitzerland 984611
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0374,994
Mae SariangThailand 8,1095,039
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2605,133
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7885,461
MalatyaTurkey 1,9671,222
MersinTurkey 1,7201,069
MuglaTurkey 1,178732
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,9911,237
ManstonUk 1,6551,029
MeloUruguay 10,7576,684
MercedesUruguay 11,0906,892
MontevideoUruguay 11,0826,887
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4155,229
Madison, FlUsa 8,4855,273
Madison, InUsa 8,0765,019
Madison, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0755,018
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8605,506
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Marion, InUsa 8,0074,976
Marion, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7314,804
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5884,715
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5355,304
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8174,857
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8336,110
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3595,194
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9505,562
Medford, WiUsa 7,9974,969
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5155,291
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6985,405
Mena, ArUsa 8,9725,576
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8085,474
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3945,838
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5425,308
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,6515,376
Midland, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Milan, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3645,197
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7705,450
Milford, DeUsa 7,3734,582
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3475,187
Millen, GaUsa 8,2835,147
Millport, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9064,292
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9974,969
Minden, NeUsa 8,8275,485
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1885,088
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1265,671
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8935,526
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0364,993
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3445,185
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6435,371
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5945,962
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3124,544
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Moro, OrUsa 9,6035,968
Morris, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2085,101
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9314,929
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6754,770
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,3695,200
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7404,810
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,8064,229
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3915,214
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0065,596
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5975,342
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0025,594
MaracayVenezuela 8,6785,393
MaturinVenezuela 8,3335,178
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9875,585
MeridaVenezuela 9,0945,651
MagoyeZambia 6,3593,952
MansaZambia 5,8553,638
MbalaZambia 5,6803,530
MfuweZambia 6,1713,835
MisamfuZambia 5,8123,611
MonguZambia 6,2003,853
MpikaZambia 6,0103,735
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2303,872
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3243,930
MumbwaZambia 6,2493,883
MwinilungaZambia 5,8343,625
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8754,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -