Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,181734
LuandaAngola 5,4393,380
LuenaAngola 5,7813,592
La PlataArgentina 11,2066,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8356,733
La RiojaArgentina 11,4467,112
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5267,162
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1558,175
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6386,611
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0179,953
LavertonAustralia 15,6989,755
LearmonthAustralia 12,3007,643
LongreachAustralia 14,9299,277
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9299,277
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,64210,342
Low HeadAustralia 15,9699,923
LinzAustria 917570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5111,560
LerwickUk 2,5101,560
La PazBolivia 10,6416,612
LavrasBrazil 9,2355,739
LencoisBrazil 8,2605,133
LinharesBrazil 8,7445,433
LondrinaBrazil 9,8466,118
LomBulgaria 782486
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0304,990
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4684,641
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2204,487
Langara, BcCanada 9,1055,658
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3754,583
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8215,482
London, OnCanada 7,5504,692
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9243,681
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7114,792
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1335,676
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1111,933
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8167,342
LanzhouChina 7,4294,616
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8114,232
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3595,816
LimonCosta Rica 9,9926,209
LarnacaCyprus 1,7131,065
LimassolCyprus 1,6741,040
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8843,657
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3153,303
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8581,154
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2305,114
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3015,158
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2835,147
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2925,153
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4026,464
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6776,635
LuxorEgypt 2,2721,412
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2456,366
Laucala BayFiji 17,09610,623
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4991,553
Le MansFrance 1,489925
LilleFrance 1,507936
LyonFrance 1,053654
LambarnGabon 4,5592,833
LastourvilleGabon 4,5512,828
LibrevilleGabon 4,4412,759
LeipzigGermany 1,284798
LindenbergGermany 1,358844
LamiaGreece 627389
LarissaGreece 611380
LemnosGreece 834518
LimnosGreece 848527
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7434,812
LabeGuinea 4,1872,602
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0978,138
La CeibaHonduras 9,8856,142
La MesaHonduras 9,9916,208
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4513,388
LudhianaIndia 5,4823,407
Lampedusa IslandItaly 555345
LatinaItaly 262163
LatronicoItaly 6339
LecceItaly 244152
LodwarKenya 4,5872,850
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3435,185
LiepajaLatvia 1,8761,166
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8071,123
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,282797
LazaropoleMacedonia 486302
LabuanMalaysia 10,4716,507
LuqaMalta 470292
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8124,854
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9176,784
LashioMyanmar 7,7774,833
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01511,194
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,92611,140
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,32211,385
LincolnNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,29511,369
LagosNigeria 3,9052,427
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3991,491
LillehammerNorway 2,3651,469
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3123,301
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2586,374
LimaPeru 11,0656,876
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5806,574
LisbonPortugal 2,0991,304
LeninbadRussia 4,5542,830
LevsiRussia 4,0842,538
LungiSierra Leone 4,4892,790
LjubljanaSlovenia 673418
LanzaroteSpain 2,9021,803
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,494929
LocarnoSwitzerland 860534
LuganoSwitzerland 840522
LatakiaSyria 1,8641,158
LampangThailand 8,2345,117
LoeiThailand 8,4765,267
Lop BuriThailand 8,5665,323
LomeTogo 4,0172,496
LeemingUk 2,0231,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5111,560
London, EnglandUk 1,7491,087
London-GatwickUk 1,7241,071
LynehamUk 1,8421,145
L’VovUkraine 1,283797
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,478919
LozovajaUkraine 1,9301,199
LubnyUkraine 1,7741,102
LuckUkraine 1,428887
LuganskUkraine 2,1191,317
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1425,060
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1955,714
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,2885,772
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5555,316
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9904,344
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4105,848
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7465,435
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5575,939
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1825,084
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2235,731
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1545,067
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1865,708
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9256,167
Larned, KsUsa 9,0625,631
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3055,782
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1526,309
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5174,671
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8554,260
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6815,395
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0805,021
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2705,139
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0705,015
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4935,278
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8394,871
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3055,782
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7304,182
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7694,828
Libby, MtUsa 9,0595,629
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3825,209
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8745,514
Llano, TxUsa 9,6175,976
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0605,630
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4976,523
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5166,535
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7926,085
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1825,085
Louisville, MsUsa 8,7785,455
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8035,470
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5875,957
Luling, TxUsa 9,6305,984
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9985,591
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7814,835
LivingstoneZambia 6,5244,054
LundaziZambia 6,1043,793
LusakaZambia 6,3143,924
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -