Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6872,913
NeuquenArgentina 12,1917,575
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4467,113
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,24410,716
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2838,876
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0699,985
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0799,370
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4705,263
NatitingouBenin 3,5772,223
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1545,688
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6372,260
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8492,392
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6513,511
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8793,653
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3313,934
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8544,881
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3585,193
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2314,494
N’DjamenaChad 3,1021,927
NanchangChina 8,8305,487
NanjingChina 8,7965,466
NanningChina 8,6515,376
NicosiaCyprus 1,6731,040
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6671,036
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2335,116
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4255,236
NegeleEthiopia 4,5592,833
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,00410,566
NandiFiji 17,00410,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4751,538
NancyFrance 1,201746
NantesFrance 1,569975
NiceFrance 780485
NeustrelitzGermany 1,491927
NurembergGermany 1,104686
NurnbergGermany 1,105687
NaxosGreece 936582
NanortalikGreenland 4,6482,888
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6612,896
NordGreenland 4,7832,972
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9863,098
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2852,663
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3183,926
New DelhiIndia 5,7133,550
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12779
NaganoJapan 9,6876,020
NagasakiJapan 9,4995,903
NagoJapan 9,8556,124
NagoyaJapan 9,7426,054
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8676,131
NaraJapan 9,7146,036
NazeJapan 9,8216,103
NemuroJapan 9,4915,898
NiigataJapan 9,6295,984
NikkoJapan 9,7556,062
NobeokaJapan 9,6275,983
NairobiKenya 5,0873,161
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1019,384
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0103,114
NidaLithuania 1,7511,088
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8434,252
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5684,703
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0673,770
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2053,856
NaraMali 3,5252,191
NioroMali 3,6472,266
NemaMauritania 3,3922,108
NouakchottMauritania 3,8582,397
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,66110,353
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,44711,463
NelsonNew Zealand 18,15211,280
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,37411,418
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1116,283
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8741,786
NiameyNiger 3,2171,999
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1651,967
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5072,179
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3272,689
NawabshahPakistan 5,0953,166
NokkundiPakistan 4,4732,779
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4466,491
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2616,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8242,376
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5004,661
NikolaevRussia 1,549963
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4085,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0685,635
NizneangarskRussia 6,6754,148
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1133,798
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9032,426
NovgorodRussia 2,3471,458
NovosibirskRussia 5,1203,181
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4324,618
No. 6Sudan 2,6981,677
NyalaSudan 3,2502,020
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7325,426
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4645,260
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9455,559
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3055,161
NarathiwatThailand 9,2555,751
NigdeTurkey 1,6891,050
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3122,058
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7461,085
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8564,882
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8564,882
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3755,204
Natchez, MsUsa 9,0535,626
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8215,482
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9104,294
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2444,502
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6024,724
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2665,137
New London, WiUsa 7,9504,940
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0695,636
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0885,648
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3005,158
New YorkUsa 7,1814,463
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1874,466
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1884,467
Newark, NjUsa 7,2114,481
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6714,767
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2055,099
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0155,602
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4925,277
Newport, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3915,214
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5914,717
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6575,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8876,144
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7495,436
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9175,541
Norton, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7644,825
NdolaZambia 6,0563,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -