Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5452,824
TiranaAlbania 407253
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1281,322
TebessaAlgeria 812504
TimimounAlgeria 1,8171,129
TindoufAlgeria 2,5501,584
TouggourtAlgeria 1,127701
TrelewArgentina 12,2767,628
TucumanArgentina 11,1436,924
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8318,595
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8308,594
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8758,622
TibooburraAustralia 15,0829,372
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8679,239
TshaneBotswana 7,1544,446
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6185,356
TarauacaBrazil 10,2576,374
TauaBrazil 7,6484,752
TefeBrazil 9,4005,841
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7125,413
TeresinaBrazil 7,7564,820
TiriosBrazil 8,2585,132
TorresBrazil 10,2186,350
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7654,825
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6786,014
TriunfoBrazil 7,6324,743
TucuruiBrazil 8,1915,090
TuriacuBrazil 7,6924,780
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5504,070
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4985,281
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9334,930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8964,907
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6424,749
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2224,488
Tofino, BcCanada 9,3965,839
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3964,596
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3784,585
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9653,707
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4987,766
TaiyuanChina 7,9634,948
TaoyuanChina 9,4865,895
TengchongChina 7,6954,782
TønderDenmark 1,7251,072
TylstrupDenmark 1,9461,209
TystofteDenmark 1,7181,068
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4145,229
TahrirEgypt 1,7401,081
TantaEgypt 1,7521,089
TallinEstonia 2,2511,399
TartuEstonia 2,1781,354
TampereFinland 2,4531,524
TurkuFinland 2,3291,447
ToulonFrance 850528
ToulouseFrance 1,218757
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,58710,307
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,67310,982
TchibanGabon 4,7872,975
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4901,547
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,275792
TamaleGhana 3,7602,337
ThessalonikiGreece 654407
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 676420
TimehriGuyana 8,1435,060
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0376,237
TelaHonduras 9,9356,174
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0034,352
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0034,352
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6607,246
TabrizIran 2,6721,661
TeheranIran 3,1791,975
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9711,225
Taranto, PugliaItaly 174108
TarvisioItaly 734456
TermoliItaly 221138
TorinoItaly 832517
Torino/ CaselleItaly 849527
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 336209
TrevicoItaly 11471
TrevisoItaly 674419
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 641398
Turin, PiedmontItaly 838521
TabouIvory Coast 4,5652,836
TadotsuJapan 9,6215,979
TakadaJapan 9,6535,999
TakamatsuJapan 9,6375,989
TakayamaJapan 9,6766,013
TanegashimaJapan 9,7346,049
TatenoJapan 9,8496,121
TateyamaJapan 9,9276,169
TokushimaJapan 9,6896,021
TokyoJapan 9,8616,128
TomakomaiJapan 9,3565,814
TottoriJapan 9,5525,936
ToyamaJapan 9,6265,982
ToyookaJapan 9,5835,955
TsuJapan 9,7526,060
TsurugaJapan 9,6485,995
TsuyamaJapan 9,5735,949
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8772,409
TripoliLebanon 1,9141,190
TobrukLibya 1,195743
TripoliLibya 840522
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8471,148
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3684,579
TolanaroMadagascar 7,9434,936
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6434,749
ThyoloMalawi 6,5794,088
TawauMalaysia 10,7666,690
TessalitMali 2,5901,610
TimbuktuMali 3,1311,946
TombMali 3,1351,948
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4972,173
TacubayaMexico 10,5536,558
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2346,359
TarialanMongolia 6,5394,063
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3303,934
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6114,108
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0364,372
TangierMorocco 1,9151,190
TarfayaMorocco 2,9161,812
TazaMorocco 1,8231,133
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8604,885
TaungooMyanmar 7,9364,931
ThandweMyanmar 7,7884,839
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,62410,330
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,29611,369
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,80911,067
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,33211,392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,36111,410
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,69810,997
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,40711,439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,24611,338
TemukaNew Zealand 17,98811,178
TimaruNew Zealand 17,98411,175
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,02511,201
TahouaNiger 2,9591,839
TillaberyNiger 3,1721,971
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0525,625
TromsoNorway 3,3042,053
TrondheimNorway 2,6211,628
ThumraitOman 4,4642,774
TacnaPeru 10,9206,786
TarapotoPeru 10,6126,594
TrujilloPeru 10,9566,808
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8296,729
TorunPoland 1,469913
TimisoaraRomania 803499
TambovRussia 2,4291,509
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0952,545
TaraRussia 4,5712,840
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7742,966
TermezRussia 4,4642,774
TernejRussia 8,8985,529
TobolskRussia 4,2082,615
TomskRussia 5,2143,240
Tot’MaRussia 2,9211,815
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6902,293
TuapseRussia 2,0081,248
TuraRussia 5,8383,628
TurukhanskRussia 5,2443,259
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1551,960
TortosaSpain 1,254779
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3564,571
TokerSudan 3,2232,003
TartousSyria 1,9011,182
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5095,909
TaboraTanzania 5,3283,311
TakThailand 8,2985,157
TrangThailand 8,9905,586
TabligboTogo 3,9652,464
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0225,606
TunisTunisia 565351
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1871,980
TireeUk 2,4371,515
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0751,289
TernopilUkraine 1,335830
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8376,734
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4815,270
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5625,320
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5645,322
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6205,357
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6625,383
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7534,818
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9224,302
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Temple, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,1435,682
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7795,455
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3865,211
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8204,860
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6065,969
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7695,449
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3084,541
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4475,870
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2894,529
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2626,377
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0055,596
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,6615,382
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9444,936
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4822,785
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -