Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8351,140
DjelfaAlgeria 1,216756
DavisAntarctica 13,1278,157
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5408,414
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0658,119
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1696,319
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7809,806
DhakaBangladesh 7,1294,430
D’UccleBelgium 1,468912
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8905,525
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5455,931
DouradosBrazil 10,0216,227
DoualaCameroon 4,0442,513
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5943,476
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,1015,034
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5665,323
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6173,491
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6394,126
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8074,852
DuianChina 6,9784,336
DubrovnikCroatia 375233
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1842,600
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3735,203
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4425,246
DabaaEgypt 1,552965
DakhlaEgypt 2,0551,277
DijonFrance 1,148713
DresdenGermany 1,241771
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3942,731
DebrecenHungary 972604
DalatangiIceland 3,3532,083
DaltonganjIndia 6,5604,076
DarbhangaIndia 6,5864,092
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2544,508
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2614,512
DumkaIndia 6,8154,235
DwarkaIndia 5,3903,350
DezfulIran 3,0781,913
DublinIreland 2,2011,368
DecimomannuItaly 545339
DobbiacoItaly 785488
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2122,617
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0161,253
DagorettiKenya 5,0873,161
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9551,215
DedzaMalawi 6,3543,948
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0214,363
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3124,543
DaweiMyanmar 8,4115,227
De BiltNetherlands 1,549963
De KooyNetherlands 1,6411,020
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6461,023
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,38911,427
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,06211,224
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,09011,242
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,88311,112
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2191,379
DalbandinPakistan 4,6102,864
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,0113,114
DirPakistan 4,9283,062
DroshPakistan 4,9063,049
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0916,271
DohaQatar 3,7402,324
DorohoiRomania 1,250777
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9953,104
DudinkaRussia 5,1543,203
DzardzanRussia 6,5974,099
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5602,212
DakarSenegal 4,2442,637
DaruSierra Leone 4,4072,739
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9494,940
DamazinSudan 3,6582,273
DongolaSudan 2,7371,701
DamascusSyria 2,0241,258
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0241,258
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2431,394
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5312,816
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7633,581
DjerbaTunisia 820510
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1611,343
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3491,460
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1551,339
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8261,135
DonetskUkraine 1,9971,241
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0522,518
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3285,796
Danville, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0204,983
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2375,740
David City, NeUsa 8,6955,403
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9574,945
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3525,811
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7065,410
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2076,343
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2745,142
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8756,136
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Delphine, InUsa 8,0735,017
Denton, MdUsa 7,4454,627
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2685,760
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4605,257
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7786,076
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1995,095
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7474,814
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4445,247
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2465,745
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1415,680
Dover, DeUsa 7,4454,627
Dover, TnUsa 8,4925,277
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2135,104
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9874,963
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Durham, NhUsa 6,8554,260
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4292,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -