Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4512,766
ChlefAlgeria 1,290802
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 864537
CeresArgentina 11,1206,910
ChamicalArgentina 11,4747,130
ChepesArgentina 11,5657,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5867,821
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9416,799
CórdobaArgentina 11,3887,077
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3927,079
CorrientesArgentina 10,7086,654
CairnsAustralia 14,6199,084
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9719,924
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4367,728
CedunaAustralia 14,5219,024
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2769,492
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4348,970
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5129,639
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2028,825
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0739,988
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1708,805
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3214,550
CharnocksBarbados 7,7884,839
CotonouBenin 3,9602,461
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9375,553
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1805,704
CabroboBrazil 7,7754,831
CaceresBrazil 9,7676,069
CaetiteBrazil 8,4725,265
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4164,609
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8686,132
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9836,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3995,841
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7274,802
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3505,189
CaparaoBrazil 8,9605,568
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3555,813
CaratingaBrazil 8,9195,542
CaravelasBrazil 8,5465,311
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5765,329
CarolinaBrazil 8,2945,154
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8736,135
CataguasesBrazil 9,0905,649
CatalaoBrazil 9,1965,715
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5075,908
CaxiasBrazil 7,7804,834
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3046,403
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2504,506
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1425,681
ChapecoBrazil 10,2416,364
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3825,830
CipoBrazil 7,9314,928
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5085,287
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9445,558
CordeiroBrazil 9,1225,668
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5815,332
CorumbaBrazil 9,9826,203
CoximBrazil 9,7296,046
CrateusBrazil 7,5994,722
CuiabaBrazil 9,6065,970
CuritibaBrazil 9,8726,135
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7505,437
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,9444,315
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4113,363
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6093,485
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9373,689
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3444,564
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3185,790
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4493,386
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0645,632
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7454,192
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2783,901
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1373,813
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1343,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2643,892
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8184,237
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7834,215
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8993,665
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2604,511
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3144,545
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6343,501
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3065,162
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2234,489
Comox, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,3874,590
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4574,012
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5575,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9595,567
ChicoChile 12,9068,020
ChillanChile 12,3177,654
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4047,708
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5757,193
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9418,042
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1527,552
ChangchunChina 8,3565,192
ChangduChina 7,2104,480
ChangshaChina 8,6225,358
ChengduChina 7,7774,833
ChongqingChina 8,0545,005
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2555,751
CrikvenicaCroatia 574357
CamagueyCuba 8,7585,442
CasablancaCuba 8,9875,585
ChebCzech Republic 1,139708
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7531,089
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2205,108
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3385,181
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2745,142
CanarEcuador 10,5496,555
CairoEgypt 1,8311,138
CaenFrance 1,603996
ChateaurouxFrance 1,329826
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
CocobeachGabon 4,3772,720
CologneGermany 1,376855
ChiosGreece 954593
CorfuGreece 399248
ConakryGuinea 4,4292,752
CatacamasHonduras 9,8716,134
CholutecaHonduras 10,0866,267
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9544,321
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1294,430
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1294,430
ChahbaharIran 4,4942,792
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3711,473
ClonesIreland 2,3011,430
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,3681,471
CorkIreland 2,2451,395
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2431,394
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 540335
CameriItaly 816507
CampobassoItaly 179111
Cape BellavistaItaly 474295
Cape CarbonaraItaly 505314
Cape FrascaItaly 583362
Cape MeleItaly 732455
CerviaItaly 528328
CiampinoItaly 301187
Cimone MountainItaly 598372
Cisa PassItaly 662411
CivitavecchiaItaly 365227
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 769478
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 372231
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 192119
ChibaJapan 9,8886,144
ChichibuJapan 9,7956,087
ChichijimaJapan 10,7526,681
ChoshiJapan 9,9186,163
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9441,208
ChilekaMalawi 6,5214,052
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2983,914
ChitipaMalawi 5,8313,624
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2726,383
ComitanMexico 10,2626,377
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1108,147
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4134,606
ChoirMongolia 7,1114,419
CasablancaMorocco 2,1581,341
ChindeMozambique 6,8774,274
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9984,970
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,92611,140
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,91911,135
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,10311,250
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,10211,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,10611,252
CondegaNicaragua 10,0216,227
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2965,155
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2175,728
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9565,565
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1035,657
ChhorPakistan 5,2583,268
ChitralPakistan 4,8983,044
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2596,375
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3066,404
CajamarcaPeru 10,8356,733
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7166,659
ChiclayoPeru 10,9256,789
ChimbotePeru 10,9816,824
CuzcoPeru 10,7376,672
CzestochowaPoland 1,235768
CoimbraPortugal 2,0081,248
CalafatRomania 770478
CeahlauRomania 1,159720
ClujRomania 1,005625
ConstantaRomania 1,195743
CraiovaRomania 852530
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6563,514
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6452,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8234,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8414,872
Cape UelenRussia 8,1995,095
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8245,483
CaraRussia 7,0714,394
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6112,244
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4314,618
ChitaRussia 7,0994,411
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1034,414
CokurdahRussia 7,1434,439
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4004,599
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2355,117
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6065,348
CaceresSpain 1,8451,146
CadizSpain 1,9181,192
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6481,024
CordobaSpain 1,7541,090
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3614,574
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6145,353
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8435,495
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1555,068
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1515,065
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6965,404
ChumphonThailand 8,7445,433
CanakkaleTurkey 946588
CorumTurkey 1,6661,035
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,0922,543
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3482,702
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9151,190
CernovcyUkraine 1,254779
ChernigovUkraine 1,7691,099
CarrascoUruguay 11,0686,878
ColoniaUruguay 11,1596,934
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9234,923
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5005,282
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4454,627
Camden, ScUsa 8,1325,053
Canton, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5535,315
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6464,751
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4454,005
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Casper, WyUsa 9,0945,651
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4945,900
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5054,664
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3125,165
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1305,052
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1345,055
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8844,899
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0454,999
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3645,197
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8834,277
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9014,288
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0034,973
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1645,695
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1515,687
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0685,013
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1206,288
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0915,649
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0505,002
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0334,992
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8954,906
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Clark, SdUsa 8,4595,256
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8445,496
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3525,190
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4415,867
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7024,786
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4255,857
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8734,893
College Park, MdUsa 7,5144,669
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3385,803
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1445,061
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1205,046
Columbus, InUsa 8,1445,061
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8644,887
Conception, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8585,504
Conway, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Conway, ScUsa 7,9844,962
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1344,433
Corning, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9394,312
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7706,071
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3615,817
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2434,501
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7376,051
Covington, LaUsa 8,9955,590
Covington, TnUsa 8,6295,362
Crete, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9215,544
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6792,286
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6792,286
CaracasVenezuela 8,5955,341
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4775,267
CoroVenezuela 8,7695,449
ChipataZambia 6,2203,865
ChomaZambia 6,4394,001
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9344,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -