Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9581,217
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,115693
AlgiersAlgeria 1,110690
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 740460
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2126,967
AzulArgentina 11,4677,126
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,358
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0678,742
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9468,666
AmberleyAustralia 15,8939,876
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6661,657
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8821,791
AimoresBrazil 8,8195,480
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0354,993
AltamiraBrazil 8,3525,190
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0955,652
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3365,801
ApodiBrazil 7,4244,614
AracajuBrazil 7,8134,855
AracuaiBrazil 8,6675,386
AragarcasBrazil 9,3345,800
AraxaBrazil 9,2355,739
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6044,725
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2335,737
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7254,800
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5593,454
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4233,370
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5594,697
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8194,859
AbecheChad 2,9611,840
AntofagastaChile 11,3137,030
AricaChile 10,9476,803
AltaiChina 5,6803,530
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1976,337
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1236,291
AraucaColombia 9,1645,695
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2965,155
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2135,104
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3735,203
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6471,024
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9261,197
AswanEgypt 2,4251,507
AsyutEgypt 2,0461,271
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2826,390
AsmaraEritrea 3,5802,225
AssabEritrea 4,0202,498
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,1642,587
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 584363
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8069,822
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7276,666
AccraGhana 4,1282,565
AlexandroupolisGreece 904562
AthensGreece 761473
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 774481
AasiaatGreenland 5,0433,134
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3442,700
AputiteqGreenland 4,1982,608
AkureyriIceland 3,5422,201
AgraIndia 5,8643,644
AhmedabadIndia 5,6493,510
AkolaIndia 6,1723,835
AllahabadIndia 6,2773,901
AmritsarIndia 5,3533,326
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2097,587
AbadanIran 3,1611,964
ArakIran 3,1131,934
AlbengaItaly 741460
AlgheroItaly 596371
AmendolaItaly 172107
AnconaItaly 425264
ArezzoItaly 476296
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3192,684
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2862,663
AbashiriJapan 9,3675,821
AburatsuJapan 9,6926,023
AikawaJapan 9,5745,949
AjiroJapan 9,8776,138
AkitaJapan 9,5325,923
AkuneJapan 9,5775,951
AomoriJapan 9,4725,886
AsahikawaJapan 9,2985,778
AsosanJapan 9,5655,944
AmmanJordan 2,0591,280
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0193,119
AinaziLatvia 2,0881,297
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9444,315
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0964,410
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3434,563
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8004,226
AtarMauritania 3,4542,146
AgalegaMauritius 7,0354,372
AcapulcoMexico 10,8056,715
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4133,985
AltaiMongolia 6,3083,920
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7614,202
AgadirMorocco 2,4881,546
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,549963
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,83011,080
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,14411,275
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,30911,378
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,22111,322
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,19811,308
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0876,268
AgadezNiger 2,6591,652
AsuncionParaguay 10,4616,500
ArequipaPeru 10,9056,777
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0206,227
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,39710,190
AradRomania 840522
AjanRussia 8,0244,986
AldanRussia 7,3024,537
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8141,749
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7632,960
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6655,384
AnadyrRussia 8,2595,132
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1701,970
ArmavirRussia 2,1781,354
AstrakhanRussia 2,7211,691
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,01910,576
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9951,240
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,474916
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,370851
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,574978
Abu HamedSudan 2,8551,774
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5522,207
AqiqSudan 3,2692,032
ArbaatSudan 3,0501,896
AromaSudan 3,3642,090
AtbaraSudan 3,0641,904
Abu KamalSyria 2,3451,457
AleppoSyria 1,9601,218
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8015,469
AtakpameTogo 3,8732,407
AdanaTurkey 1,7711,100
AfyonTurkey 1,317818
AnkaraTurkey 1,497930
AntalyaTurkey 1,389863
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6762,285
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2861,420
AberporthUk 2,0271,260
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,0161,253
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,6201,007
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6621,033
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0472,515
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0312,505
ArtigasUruguay 10,7686,691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7055,409
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5285,921
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Ada, MnUsa 8,2505,127
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2055,099
Akron, OhUsa 7,7054,788
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5205,916
Albany, GaUsa 8,4895,275
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0654,390
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Albion, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7666,069
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5355,304
Algona, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Alice, TxUsa 9,7866,081
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3044,539
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Alma, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5784,709
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9726,197
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4525,873
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0524,382
Amite, LaUsa 9,0525,625
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6855,397
Anderson, InUsa 8,0755,018
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2095,101
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8074,851
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9865,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7255,422
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6895,399
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1475,063
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9064,913
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6105,972
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7005,406
Athens, GaUsa 8,3045,160
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4045,223
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3154,545
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4735,886
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2465,124
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0225,607
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0695,014
Austin, TxUsa 9,5855,956
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0362,508
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7442,948
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8625,507
AdenYemen 4,1932,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -