Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7352,943
FarahAfghanistan 4,2442,637
FormosaArgentina 10,5756,571
ForrestAustralia 13,9878,692
FrancistownBotswana 6,9274,304
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8834,277
FloraniaBrazil 7,3914,593
FlorestaBrazil 7,7264,801
FlorianoBrazil 7,9074,913
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9996,213
FormosaBrazil 8,9385,554
FortalezaBrazil 7,3294,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2606,376
FrancaBrazil 9,3505,810
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9074,914
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9714,953
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1545,067
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3565,192
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7435,433
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0424,997
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8954,906
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1835,085
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3983,976
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3923,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8023,605
FayaChad 2,4771,540
FamagustaCyprus 1,7281,074
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7871,110
FarafraEgypt 1,8581,154
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6362,881
FichtelbergGermany 1,171728
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,236768
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 527327
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8863,036
FaranahGuinea 4,2092,615
FalconaraItaly 430267
Florence, TuscanyItaly 539335
Foggia, PugliaItaly 162101
FonniItaly 513319
FrontoneItaly 442275
FrosinoneItaly 245153
FukauraJapan 9,4425,868
FukueJapan 9,4345,862
FukuiJapan 9,6245,980
FukuokaJapan 9,4645,881
FukushimaJapan 9,7216,041
FukuyamaJapan 9,5765,951
FushikiJapan 9,6115,972
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8463,011
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5904,717
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,9434,936
FunchalMadeira 2,9801,852
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8164,857
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9171,191
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4421,517
FaroPortugal 2,0441,270
FerganaRussia 4,7112,927
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4892,790
FalunSweden 2,2901,423
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7031,058
FeodosijaUkraine 1,7341,077
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2655,136
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3965,217
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2475,125
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6774,149
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4845,272
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5205,294
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2515,127
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8975,529
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9184,921
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4805,269
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3935,216
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7456,056
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0416,240
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,7274,802
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9744,955
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2135,725
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1685,697
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6905,400
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9725,575
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9544,943
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3365,802
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9254,303
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1455,061
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2125,724
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5804,710
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,3196,412
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -