Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 360224
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5007,146
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2486,990
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6437,235
ViennaAustria 918571
VitebskBelarus 2,0221,256
VassourasBrazil 9,2405,742
VicosaBrazil 9,0475,622
VitoriaBrazil 8,8405,493
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4245,235
VarnaBulgaria 1,110690
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,0274,367
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2915,774
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4605,257
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4205,232
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3535,812
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3915,836
ValdiviaChile 12,6047,833
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5137,776
VallenarChile 11,6777,256
ValparaisoChile 12,0147,466
VanguardiaColombia 9,6165,975
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9016,152
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9431,207
VestervigDenmark 1,9291,199
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3095,163
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2535,128
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3425,184
VilsandiEstonia 2,0931,301
VaasaFinland 2,5961,613
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4862,167
VeravalIndia 5,5923,475
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8994,287
ValentiaIreland 2,3561,464
VeniceItaly 655407
VeronaItaly 696433
VicenzaItaly 687427
Vigna Di ValleItaly 344214
ViterboItaly 380236
VolterraItaly 525326
VientianeLaos 8,5115,289
VarenaLithuania 1,7271,073
VilniusLithuania 1,7811,106
VeracruzMexico 10,3466,429
VlissingenNetherlands 1,556967
VaernesNorway 2,6221,629
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4641,531
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4952,172
VillarricaParaguay 10,4096,468
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,025637
VanavaraRussia 6,0773,776
VasileviciRussia 1,7561,091
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1311,324
VerhojanskRussia 6,9864,341
ViljujskRussia 6,8054,229
VitimRussia 6,6404,126
Vize IslandRussia 5,0803,157
VladivostokRussia 8,7965,466
VolgogradRussia 2,4971,552
VologdaRussia 2,7511,709
VoronezRussia 2,2461,396
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6214,736
VytegraRussia 2,7461,706
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4384,000
ValenciaSpain 1,346837
ValladolidSpain 1,6921,052
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,0101,249
VisbySweden 1,9741,227
VanTurkey 2,4131,500
ValleyUk 2,0971,303
VinnitsaUkraine 1,466911
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6445,372
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7705,450
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,6115,972
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5665,323
Vevay, InUsa 8,0985,032
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,9585,566
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6455,993
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1185,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -