Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1856,950
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9056,776
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5177,156
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0468,107
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7756,696
RosarioArgentina 11,2566,994
RichmondAustralia 16,0329,962
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4489,600
RecifeBrazil 7,4184,610
RemansoBrazil 8,0715,015
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1386,300
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2505,748
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9646,192
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3945,837
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6505,376
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3795,207
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3835,209
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2933,911
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9345,552
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6464,130
RuoqiangChina 6,0653,769
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3305,798
RandersDenmark 1,8661,159
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4255,236
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2365,118
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7869,188
RumipambaEcuador 10,4106,469
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1181,316
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2051,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9641,221
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7684,827
RostockGermany 1,592989
RhodesGreece 1,188738
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5202,188
ReykhólarIceland 3,6842,289
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5962,235
RamsarIran 3,0801,914
RashtIran 2,9781,850
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1361,327
RadicofaniItaly 433269
Resia PassItaly 841523
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 496308
RivoltoItaly 686426
Rolle PassItaly 753468
RomeItaly 317197
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 323201
Ronchi LegionariItaly 662411
RumoiJapan 9,2445,745
RigaLatvia 1,9821,231
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8041,121
RodriguesMauritius 8,3025,159
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3153,924
RabatMorocco 2,0601,280
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0555,006
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4604,014
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,18211,299
RangioraNew Zealand 18,10011,247
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,36811,414
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,82111,074
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,27311,355
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,53211,516
RivasNicaragua 10,1186,288
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0603,144
RebolyRussia 2,8361,762
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1211,318
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3842,103
RagaSudan 3,6582,273
RashadSudan 3,4932,171
RenkSudan 3,5832,227
RumbekSudan 3,9642,463
RanongThailand 8,7315,426
Roi EtThailand 8,7345,427
RizeTurkey 2,1281,323
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0752,532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,412878
RomnyUkraine 1,8461,147
RovnoUkraine 1,446898
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0792,535
RochaUruguay 10,9296,791
Racine, WiUsa 8,0054,974
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8464,876
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8235,483
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8235,483
Reading, PaUsa 7,3584,572
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1166,286
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0475,622
Redding, CaUsa 10,0856,267
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4386,486
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0666,255
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0735,017
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6354,745
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6354,745
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8374,870
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2155,105
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3104,543
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4945,278
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1265,049
Rockville, InUsa 8,1425,060
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5095,287
Rome, GaUsa 8,4225,233
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8766,137
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7856,081
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4454,627
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -