Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,429888
In SalahAlgeria 1,8461,147
InnsbruckAustria 865537
IbiriteBrazil 9,0685,635
IguatuBrazil 7,5954,719
IlheusBrazil 8,2845,148
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1565,068
IndaialBrazil 9,9886,207
IpameriBrazil 9,1755,701
IraiBrazil 10,2906,394
IreceBrazil 8,1915,090
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1915,090
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8595,505
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7415,432
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8045,471
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0195,604
ItapevaBrazil 9,7286,045
ItirucuBrazil 8,2255,111
ItuacuBrazil 8,3585,194
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9626,190
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1784,461
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4894,032
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6924,780
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8023,605
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2283,870
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0896,891
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7859,187
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2858,255
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2735,141
IzobambaEcuador 10,3606,438
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8581,154
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2166,348
IoanninaGreece 474294
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9743,091
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9942,482
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9403,691
IranshahrIran 4,3882,727
IstranaItaly 680423
IidaJapan 9,7636,067
IizukaJapan 9,4805,891
IrakoJapan 9,7956,087
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7216,041
IrozakiJapan 9,9016,153
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7586,064
IshinomakiJapan 9,7086,033
IwamizawaJapan 9,3165,789
IzuharaJapan 9,3465,808
IrbidJordan 2,0161,253
IfraneMorocco 1,9551,215
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,73111,018
IlorinNigeria 3,6642,277
InchonNorth Korea 8,9185,542
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2312,629
IslamabadPakistan 5,1063,173
IquitosPeru 10,1576,312
IloiloPhilippines 10,6706,630
IasiRomania 1,270789
IcaRussia 8,7415,432
IlirnejRussia 7,8654,888
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2825,146
IrkutskRussia 6,5504,070
Ivdel’Russia 3,8252,377
IbizaSpain 1,199745
IspartaTurkey 1,344835
IstanbulTurkey 1,171727
IzmirTurkey 1,038645
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,228763
IzmailUkraine 1,256780
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0035,595
Independence, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1125,041
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5225,296
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9334,930
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5495,313
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7944,844
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2714,518
IsokaZambia 5,8553,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -