Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7382,944
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5982,857
KhostAfghanistan 4,8553,017
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6222,872
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1398,164
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4358,349
KlagenfurtAustria 741460
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6251,631
KandiBenin 3,4352,134
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2354,496
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2374,497
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0745,638
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8994,909
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6644,762
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3284,554
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9843,718
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9164,297
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0983,168
KashiChina 5,0853,160
KunmingChina 8,0444,998
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9383,069
KhargaEgypt 2,1521,337
KosseirEgypt 2,3381,453
KajaaniFinland 2,8151,749
KuopioFinland 2,6741,662
KuusamoFinland 3,0151,874
KarlsruheGermany 1,136706
KasselGermany 1,332828
KonstanzGermany 980609
KumasiGhana 4,0682,528
KalamataGreece 672417
KerkiraGreece 399248
Kythira IslandGreece 794493
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9483,075
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9892,479
KankanGuinea 4,0902,542
KindiaGuinea 4,3372,695
KissidougouGuinea 4,2272,627
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1868,194
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1475,684
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1485,685
KeszthelyHungary 764475
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4172,124
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0154,359
KotaIndia 5,7963,602
KozhikodeIndia 6,7074,168
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2867,635
KermanIran 3,9052,426
KermanshahIran 2,8771,788
Khoram AbadIran 3,0131,872
KilkennyIreland 2,2121,374
KingstonJamaica 8,9085,535
KagoshimaJapan 9,6385,989
KanazawaJapan 9,6035,968
KaruizawaJapan 9,7356,049
KatsuuraJapan 9,9396,176
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8206,102
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2055,720
KobeJapan 9,6776,013
KochiJapan 9,6676,007
KofuJapan 9,7936,086
KumagayaJapan 9,7996,089
KumamotoJapan 9,5475,933
KumejimaJapan 9,7946,086
KureJapan 9,5505,935
KushiroJapan 9,4645,881
KutchanJapan 9,2915,774
KyotoJapan 9,6816,016
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2433,258
KitaleKenya 4,7742,967
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2011,989
KufraLibya 1,9111,188
KaunasLithuania 1,7701,100
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7981,117
KybartaiLithuania 1,7181,067
KarongaMalawi 5,8783,653
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3125,787
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4916,519
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4675,883
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4405,866
KuantanMalaysia 9,5625,942
KuchingMalaysia 10,3316,420
KayesMali 3,8522,394
KeniebaMali 3,9802,474
KidalMali 2,7471,707
KitaMali 3,8512,393
KoutiaMali 3,6852,290
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8988,637
KisinevMoldova 1,348838
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6894,778
KhatgalMongolia 6,3783,963
KhovdMongolia 5,9123,674
KhujirtMongolia 6,7274,180
KhutagMongolia 6,5934,097
KenitraMorocco 2,0341,264
KalewaMyanmar 7,4734,644
KathaMyanmar 7,5804,710
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7305,425
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6574,758
KengtungMyanmar 8,0404,996
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4104,605
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4074,603
KathmanduNepal 6,4504,008
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,36710,170
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,431
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,31511,381
KarioiNew Zealand 18,32811,389
KawerauNew Zealand 18,40011,434
KopuaNew Zealand 18,40011,434
KanoNigeria 3,1801,976
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0405,618
KarasjokNorway 3,3292,068
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5441,581
KristiansandNorway 2,0831,295
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6161,626
KhasabOman 4,0702,529
KarachiPakistan 5,0623,146
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0693,150
KhanpurPakistan 5,1573,205
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8573,018
KororPalau 11,8727,377
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,089677
KlodzkoPoland 1,162722
KoszalinPoland 1,578981
KrakowPoland 1,173729
KalakanRussia 7,1024,414
KaliningradRussia 1,6811,045
KamenskoeRussia 8,3225,172
KandalaksaRussia 3,1961,986
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5942,233
KazanRussia 3,0271,881
KemRussia 3,0371,887
KerchRussia 1,8211,132
KhabarovskRussia 8,5335,302
KirenskRussia 6,4934,035
KirovRussia 3,1771,975
KljuciRussia 8,8235,482
KolpasevRussia 5,0673,149
KorfRussia 8,5395,306
KostromaRussia 2,6811,666
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4924,034
KotlasRussia 3,1771,974
KrasnodarRussia 2,0251,259
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6262,253
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5642,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7063,545
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8313,002
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0231,879
KurganRussia 4,0142,494
KurskRussia 2,0651,283
KyraRussia 7,1644,452
KigaliRwanda 4,9083,050
KoldaSenegal 4,2232,624
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2992,671
KosiceSlovakia 1,075668
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7164,795
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8315,488
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3624,575
KadugliSudan 3,5272,191
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8671,782
KassalaSudan 3,4122,120
KhartoumSudan 3,1901,982
KostiSudan 3,4362,135
KalmarSweden 1,8501,150
KaresuandoSweden 3,1881,981
KarlstadSweden 2,1641,345
KristianstadSweden 1,7821,107
KamishliSyria 2,2721,412
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5285,299
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9665,572
Khon KaenThailand 8,6335,364
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6945,403
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6775,392
KairouanTunisia 664413
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8911,175
KarsTurkey 2,3491,460
KastamonuTurkey 1,564972
KayseriTurkey 1,7391,081
KonyaTurkey 1,507937
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6392,261
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1292,566
KinlossUk 2,3791,478
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9671,222
KievUkraine 1,6571,030
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8701,162
KirovogradUkraine 1,6391,019
KlepininoUkraine 1,6601,031
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7471,085
Kovel’Ukraine 1,441895
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6821,045
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8924,904
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0115,599
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6985,405
Keene, NhUsa 6,9254,303
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8744,893
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3875,833
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8425,495
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1175,666
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0145,601
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1575,690
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8454,875
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8996,151
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2235,110
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0845,645
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1265,049
KabompoZambia 6,0343,749
KabweZambia 6,2093,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2043,856
KafirondaZambia 6,0003,729
KaomaZambia 6,1753,837
KasamaZambia 5,8213,617
KasempaZambia 6,0553,763
KawambwaZambia 5,7203,554
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4954,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -