Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,2052,613
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7411,703
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7891,733
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4994,660
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,2943,911
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,6774,149
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9025,532
QuinteroChile 12,0407,482
QingdaoChina 8,6085,349
QiqiharChina 8,0164,981
QuitoEcuador 10,3406,425
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,78211,050
QuettaPakistan 4,7492,951
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4025,843
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5595,319
Quang TriVietnam 8,9795,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -