Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1632,587
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,240771
HuamboAngola 5,8743,650
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1848,193
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0739,988
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0619,980
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7609,172
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7452,327
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5395,306
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2413,878
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2273,869
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6733,526
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7324,805
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Hope, BcCanada 9,2115,724
HaikouChina 8,9995,592
HailarChina 7,6434,749
HamiChina 6,2853,906
HetanChina 5,5033,420
HavanaCuba 9,0045,595
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2275,112
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1915,090
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4315,239
HelwanEgypt 1,8451,146
HurguadaEgypt 2,2201,379
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8601,777
HelsinkiFinland 2,3311,449
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3541,463
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,67610,362
HamburgGermany 1,565972
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,565972
HannoverGermany 1,448900
HelgolandGermany 1,6691,037
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 930578
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,015631
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0723,152
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2978,263
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1548,174
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,3402,075
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5064,043
HaifaIsrael 1,9321,201
HaboroJapan 9,2115,724
HachijojimaJapan 10,0836,266
HachinoheJapan 9,5375,926
HagiJapan 9,4645,881
HakodateJapan 9,3855,832
HamadaJapan 9,4665,882
HamamatsuJapan 9,8226,103
HikoneJapan 9,6906,022
HimejiJapan 9,6325,985
HiradoJapan 9,4285,859
HirooJapan 9,4735,886
HiroshimaJapan 9,5315,923
HitaJapan 9,5225,917
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5985,964
HunLibya 1,213754
HomboriMali 3,2011,989
HomalinMyanmar 7,4184,609
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1835,085
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,12611,264
HighbankNew Zealand 18,03011,204
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,75311,032
HororataNew Zealand 18,05011,216
HyderabadPakistan 5,1503,200
HuanucoPeru 10,8366,734
HelPoland 1,6421,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5355,304
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2922,667
HatangaRussia 5,7213,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0302,504
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5914,096
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7971,738
HurbanovoSlovakia 903561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1449,411
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8175,479
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7125,414
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5244,676
HalaibSudan 2,8241,755
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3812,101
HudeibaSudan 3,0741,911
HaparandaSweden 2,9231,816
HarnosandSweden 2,5191,565
HamaSyria 1,9641,220
HassakahSyria 2,2501,398
Hua HinThailand 8,6635,384
HakkariTurkey 2,4731,537
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9211,194
HersonUkraine 1,575979
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,393866
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6005,966
Hanover, NhUsa 6,8694,269
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4314,618
Hart, MiUsa 7,8044,850
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0344,371
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4315,239
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8985,529
Hays, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8455,496
Helena, MtUsa 9,0575,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1375,057
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5385,927
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7145,415
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5155,291
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3124,544
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8734,893
Holly, CoUsa 9,2455,745
Homer, AkUsa 8,8675,510
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3955,217
Horton, KsUsa 8,7185,417
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8985,529
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7954,844
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6964,782
Houma, LaUsa 9,1515,686
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4495,872
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9504,940
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5025,283
Huron, SdUsa 8,5185,293
HanoiVietnam 8,5715,326
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3535,812
HarareZimbabwe 6,6494,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -