Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,475917
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1581,341
OranArgentina 10,8116,718
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3467,672
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4138,956
OstendeBelgium 1,570975
ObidosBrazil 8,5285,299
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4902,169
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0454,378
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0454,378
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6417,856
OdenseDenmark 1,7451,084
OtavaloEcuador 10,2936,396
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,48510,866
OuluFinland 2,8451,768
OroomiehIran 2,5801,603
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 497309
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0772,533
ObihiroJapan 9,4135,850
OfunatoJapan 9,6756,012
OitaJapan 9,5725,948
OkayamaJapan 9,6005,965
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8416,115
OmaezakiJapan 9,8646,129
OmuJapan 9,2545,751
OnahamaJapan 9,8156,099
OsakaJapan 9,6966,025
OshimaJapan 9,9196,163
OtaruJapan 9,2805,767
OwaseJapan 9,7896,083
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2401,392
OujoaMorocco 1,6251,010
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,60410,318
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,32511,387
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,87711,109
OphirNew Zealand 17,84911,091
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,44911,464
OtautauNew Zealand 17,71011,005
OcotalNicaragua 10,0086,219
OrlandNorway 2,6591,652
OsloNorway 2,2371,390
OhotskRussia 7,9764,956
OkhotskRussia 7,9764,956
OlekminskRussia 6,9594,325
OlenekRussia 6,1943,849
OmskRussia 4,5182,808
OnegaRussia 3,0441,892
OrenburgRussia 3,2932,046
OymyakonRussia 7,6414,748
OviedoSpain 1,7901,112
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5771,601
Orkney IslandsUk 2,4631,530
OdessaUkraine 1,439894
OvrucUkraine 1,6311,014
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2285,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6895,400
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6594,760
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5615,941
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8624,885
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1795,704
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3035,160
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4935,899
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6175,354
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2125,103
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5375,305
Orono, MeUsa 6,6074,106
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9634,948
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7355,428
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3125,165
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9725,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -