Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8179,829
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1726,321
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0859,995
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9239,273
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0898,133
WoomeraAustralia 14,7329,154
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0378,101
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0963,788
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4724,643
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4075,224
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4925,277
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4404,623
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7204,797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0454,999
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,2535,128
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6545,377
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1878,195
WajimaJapan 9,5515,935
WakamatsuJapan 9,7156,037
WakayamaJapan 9,7126,035
WakkanaiJapan 9,1195,666
WajirKenya 4,9393,069
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9964,347
WindhoekNamibia 6,9624,327
WaihiNew Zealand 18,30611,375
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,45211,466
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WaimateNew Zealand 17,96611,164
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,35311,405
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05111,217
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,42011,446
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,48011,483
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,21011,316
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,29511,369
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,26611,351
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,25311,343
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,18311,299
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,03511,207
WintonNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,16511,288
WarsawPoland 1,418881
WroclawPoland 1,238769
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8385,492
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3552,085
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5311,573
WauSudan 3,8112,368
WaddingtonUk 1,8881,173
Waco, TxUsa 9,4495,871
Wake IslandUsa 12,7847,944
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0455,620
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6305,363
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3945,837
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1975,094
Warren, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Warren, PaUsa 7,4704,642
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4775,268
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5294,678
Washington, IaUsa 8,3965,217
Washington, InUsa 8,2125,103
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7755,453
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1444,440
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4015,221
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0635,011
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8464,876
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4225,234
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8515,500
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5635,321
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0395,617
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7354,807
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3844,588
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,5645,322
West Point, GaUsa 8,4925,277
West Point, NyUsa 7,1814,463
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0755,018
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3485,809
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9925,588
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2405,742
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2844,526
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6434,749
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9364,931
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3724,581
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5135,290
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3844,588
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3764,584
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8864,900
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8934,905
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3275,174
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8446,117
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0805,021
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1325,053
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0066,218
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0655,011
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6324,742
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7474,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -