Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3562,707
ShkoderAlbania 425264
SkikdaAlgeria 809503
SaltaArgentina 11,0236,850
San AntonioArgentina 12,1047,522
San LuisArgentina 11,6817,258
San RafaelArgentina 11,9207,407
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7607,308
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1426,924
SarmientoArgentina 12,6797,879
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0809,992
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0799,992
SalzburgAustria 884549
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6791,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,8611,778
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8111,747
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9232,438
SaveBenin 3,7782,348
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3306,419
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 500311
SalvadorBrazil 8,0945,030
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5186,536
SantaremBrazil 8,4985,280
SantosBrazil 9,5485,933
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5015,904
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5965,342
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5464,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1476,305
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5106,531
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3085,784
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6694,765
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6695,387
São PauloBrazil 9,5335,924
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4345,863
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1506,307
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9994,971
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0094,977
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0375,616
SobralBrazil 7,4564,633
SoureBrazil 7,8674,889
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3635,197
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7906,705
SurubimBrazil 7,4574,634
SadovoBulgaria 842523
SandanskiBulgaria 693431
SofiaBulgaria 736458
SiemreapCambodia 8,9375,553
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0173,739
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7565,441
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3743,961
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1735,700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1593,827
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2533,886
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3385,181
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0163,738
Scott, SkCanada 8,4175,231
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1713,835
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2373,876
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7704,207
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6874,777
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8074,851
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4105,226
Smithers, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7223,555
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1773,838
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5395,306
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5455,310
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9223,680
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1491,957
SalCape Verde 4,4952,793
SantiagoChile 12,0177,468
SewellChile 12,0327,477
ShanghaiChina 9,0425,619
ShantouChina 9,2645,757
ShenyangChina 8,4035,221
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6956,024
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1735,700
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0836,265
SibenikCroatia 416258
SplitCroatia 399248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6971,055
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8451,147
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2775,144
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2555,130
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2185,107
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2815,146
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2035,097
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3065,162
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3275,175
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3465,187
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3865,211
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2005,096
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2265,112
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3005,158
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3525,190
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3015,159
San GabrielEcuador 10,2286,356
SalloumEgypt 1,298807
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,521945
SohagEgypt 2,1311,324
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1291,323
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2216,352
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4027,707
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,1191,938
StrasbourgFrance 1,125699
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7904,841
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8604,884
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1651,345
SchleswigGermany 1,6681,037
StuttgartGermany 1,085674
SamosGreece 1,039646
Skiros IslandGreece 798496
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 926575
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9443,072
SiguiriGuinea 3,9842,476
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1086,281
SzegedHungary 795494
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 813505
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6842,289
SagarIndia 6,1213,804
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2283,249
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1238,155
SemnanIran 3,3612,088
ShahroudIran 3,4602,150
ShirazIran 3,5722,220
ShannonIreland 2,3121,437
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 750466
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 195121
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 262163
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 628391
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 574357
Scuro MountainItaly 12376
SigonellaItaly 293182
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4482,764
SagaJapan 9,4855,894
SaigoJapan 9,4385,865
SakaiJapan 9,4865,895
SakataJapan 9,5875,958
SapporoJapan 9,3065,783
SaseboJapan 9,4565,876
SendaiJapan 9,7016,028
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7036,030
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4705,885
ShinjoJapan 9,6265,982
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8146,098
ShirakawaJapan 9,7616,066
ShizuokaJapan 9,8436,117
SumotoJapan 9,6886,020
SuttsuJapan 9,2735,762
SuwaJapan 9,7356,049
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6407,854
SavannakhetLaos 8,7815,457
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8661,159
SiluteLithuania 1,7641,096
SkopjeMacedonia 576358
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0334,371
SalimaMalawi 6,3043,917
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6626,625
SibuMalaysia 10,3976,461
SanMali 3,5592,212
SegouMali 3,6252,253
SikassoMali 3,7962,359
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7764,832
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5046,527
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8814,276
SainshandMongolia 7,3294,554
SafiMorocco 2,3541,463
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5991,615
SittweMyanmar 7,5544,694
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2051,370
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2502,641
SaiqOman 4,3832,723
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5182,808
SurOman 4,5702,840
SialkotPakistan 5,2813,281
SibbiPakistan 4,8703,027
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5306,543
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1366,920
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9766,821
SandomierzPoland 1,288800
SniezkaPoland 1,192740
SuwalkiPoland 1,6701,038
SzczecinPoland 1,488924
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1281,322
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5062,179
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9764,956
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9554,943
Satu MareRomania 1,056656
SibiuRomania 961597
SulinaRomania 1,313816
SadrinskRussia 3,9092,429
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4501,523
SalekhardRussia 4,3062,676
SaratovRussia 2,6801,665
SejmcanRussia 7,9524,942
SelagoncyRussia 6,3703,959
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4385,865
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5514,692
SmolenskRussia 2,0571,278
SociRussia 2,0601,280
SortovalaRussia 2,6281,633
SuntarRussia 6,7304,182
SurgutRussia 4,5292,814
SverdlovskRussia 3,7382,323
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3882,105
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7604,822
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4932,792
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4464,006
SingaporeSingapore 9,7996,089
SliacSlovakia 1,007626
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9335,551
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5785,330
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7561,091
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,481921
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6251,010
SevilleSpain 1,8561,153
SennarSudan 3,4452,141
ShambatSudan 3,1831,978
ShendiSudan 3,1291,945
StenseleSweden 2,7861,732
StockholmSweden 2,1581,341
StorlienSweden 2,5971,614
SundsvallSweden 2,5061,557
SantisSwitzerland 934580
SongeaTanzania 6,0153,738
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6965,404
SongkhlaThailand 9,0985,654
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5475,311
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8365,491
SurinThailand 8,8025,470
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6072,242
SokodeTogo 3,7252,315
SfaxTunisia 716445
SousseTunisia 620386
SamsunTurkey 1,7741,103
SiirtTurkey 2,3091,435
SivasTurkey 1,8501,150
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9842,476
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0121,250
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5381,577
SarataUkraine 1,343835
SarnyUkraine 1,527949
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,6291,012
SumyUkraine 1,9231,195
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0622,524
SaltoUruguay 10,9496,804
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2386,362
Safford, AzUsa 10,1396,301
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8484,255
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6195,356
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4555,254
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3005,158
Salem, InUsa 8,1445,061
Salem, OrUsa 9,6946,024
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5675,945
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6866,019
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6976,026
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5636,564
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3636,440
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9764,956
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5466,554
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0234,985
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5916,581
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1375,057
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2735,141
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1445,061
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4105,848
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4245,856
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9535,564
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2655,757
Selma, AlUsa 8,7075,411
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1104,418
Seymour, InUsa 8,1445,061
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1455,061
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9665,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1555,689
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5625,321
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4935,278
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9804,959
Southport, NcUsa 7,9104,915
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8004,847
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5605,319
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2135,725
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0424,997
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7655,446
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1985,715
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1905,089
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4545,253
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8274,864
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1814,463
State College, PaUsa 7,4664,640
State University, MsUsa 8,7785,455
State University, NmUsa 10,0466,243
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7194,797
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3195,791
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4695,263
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2856,391
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0104,356
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9725,576
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1375,056
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4685,883
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6075,349
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2044,477
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3482,702
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2555,751
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8235,483
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5225,296
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8751,786
SocotraYemen 4,8443,010
SenangaZambia 6,2953,912
SerenjeZambia 6,1203,803
SeshekeZambia 6,4614,015
SolweziZambia 5,9183,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -