Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6092,864
BustAfghanistan 4,4692,777
BatnaAlgeria 918571
BecharAlgeria 1,8391,143
BejaiaAlgeria 963598
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9261,197
BiskraAlgeria 1,023636
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,542958
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1888,195
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1128,148
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1298,159
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4497,736
ByrdAntarctica 15,1939,441
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7667,312
BarilocheArgentina 12,5427,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2176,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4499,600
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9159,890
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
BrestBelarus 1,490926
BrusselsBelgium 1,468912
Belize CityBelize 9,8666,131
BeninBenin 3,9602,461
BohiconBenin 3,8842,413
BermudaBermuda 6,9844,340
BageBrazil 10,6726,632
BambuiBrazil 9,2035,719
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1515,687
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6734,768
BarcelosBrazil 9,0775,640
BarraBrazil 8,2685,138
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9784,958
BarreirasBrazil 8,4915,277
BelémBrazil 7,9174,919
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0535,626
BelterraBrazil 8,5345,303
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1785,082
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2136,346
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4665,261
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0025,594
BrevesBrazil 8,0985,032
BurgasBulgaria 1,055656
BurundiBurundi 5,0283,124
BatouriCameroon 3,9552,458
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5724,084
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2115,724
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9734,333
Banff, AbCanada 8,8075,473
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1904,468
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3983,354
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7725,451
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8814,898
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1145,664
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1885,088
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2855,148
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5013,419
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4263,372
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,8865,522
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0854,403
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9752,470
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3892,106
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8667,995
BeijingChina 8,0615,009
BarranquillaColombia 9,2375,740
Benito SalasColombia 9,8456,118
BogotáColombia 9,6235,980
BrnoCzech Republic 1,021635
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2002,610
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5102,803
BaniDominican Republic 8,3505,189
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4195,232
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2595,132
BahariyaEgypt 1,8011,119
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8871,173
BiarritzFrance 1,444897
BordeauxFrance 1,413878
BrestFrance 1,8191,130
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,11010,632
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,10810,631
BitamGabon 4,2362,633
BanjulGambia 4,2862,663
BerlinGermany 1,392865
BrockenGermany 1,357844
BokeGuinea 4,3842,724
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3532,705
BudapestHungary 883549
Budapest-LORINCHungary 881548
BangaloreIndia 6,7374,186
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2873,907
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9494,318
BikanerIndia 5,4153,365
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0866,889
BabolsarIran 3,2552,022
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0212,498
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9591,839
Bandar LengehIran 3,9312,443
BirjandIran 3,9672,465
BushehrIran 3,4542,146
BaghdadIraq 2,6781,664
BasraIraq 3,1111,933
BelmulletIreland 2,4571,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2721,412
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 176110
BergamoItaly 775481
BolognaItaly 599372
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 784487
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7245
BrindisiItaly 238148
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9832,475
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1212,561
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7622,959
BeirutLebanon 1,9191,192
BenghaziLibya 990615
BirzaiLithuania 1,9271,197
BitolaMacedonia 527327
BlantyreMalawi 6,5214,052
BvumbweMalawi 6,5494,070
BintuluMalaysia 10,4366,485
BamakoMali 3,8042,364
Bko-SMali 3,8102,367
BougounMali 3,8902,417
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9891,858
BaitagMongolia 5,9853,719
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0373,751
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8344,246
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4224,612
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4234,613
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6264,118
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2814,524
BulganMongolia 6,6784,150
BhamawMyanmar 7,6454,751
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,87111,105
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,31711,382
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9066,156
BilmaNiger 2,3841,481
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0761,911
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8412,387
BergenNorway 2,3681,471
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3661,470
BjornoyaNorway 3,8402,386
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0301,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8361,762
BadinPakistan 5,2363,253
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3043,296
BalakotPakistan 5,0903,163
BarkhanPakistan 5,0093,112
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7756,074
BascoPhilippines 9,8896,145
BialystokPoland 1,573977
BejaPortugal 2,0061,247
BragancaPortugal 1,8551,153
BistritaRomania 1,085674
BucharestRomania 1,018632
BajkitRussia 5,7283,559
BarabinskRussia 4,8262,999
BarnaulRussia 5,1943,228
BerezovoRussia 4,1522,580
BiserRussia 3,6752,284
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0014,972
BogdarinRussia 6,9704,331
BogucanyRussia 5,8893,660
BomnakRussia 7,7434,812
BorRussia 5,4033,357
BorzjaRussia 7,3834,588
BratskRussia 6,2123,860
BelgradeSerbia 680423
BoSierra Leone 4,4642,774
BontheSierra Leone 4,5472,825
BratislavaSlovakia 917570
BerberaSomalia 4,4062,738
BusanSouth Korea 9,2575,753
BadajozSpain 1,8981,179
BarcelonaSpain 1,122697
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,599994
BabanusaSudan 3,4202,126
BaselSwitzerland 1,039646
BernSwitzerland 990615
BangkokThailand 8,6355,366
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6255,360
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2625,134
BizerteTunisia 567352
BalikesirTurkey 1,079671
BursaTurkey 1,172728
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0262,502
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3461,458
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2781,415
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2791,416
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8961,178
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7851,110
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6931,052
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4106,469
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4824,649
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6204,735
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6214,736
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7755,453
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1185,666
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8884,902
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9104,294
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3235,172
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3106,406
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8035,470
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,8694,269
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0715,015
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3285,175
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7914,842
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9585,567
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2494,504
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5775,330
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1976,337
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4745,266
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8744,893
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1955,093
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2945,775
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6335,365
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1294,430
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6946,024
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5255,919
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6275,361
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2164,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8924,283
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9244,924
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2835,147
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4775,268
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1104,418
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7925,463
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0675,013
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3234,551
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1145,042
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9215,544
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9106,158
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6075,349
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3116,407
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7464,814
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8174,858
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3934,594
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,1535,688
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9314,929
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3565,192
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9234,302
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6525,998
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4202,747
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4355,242
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8325,489
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8184,237
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8334,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -