Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,09910,626
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1125,041
ParanaArgentina 11,1526,930
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7596,686
PehuajoArgentina 11,5467,175
PergaminoArgentina 11,3127,029
PigeArgentina 11,7027,272
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3897,077
PosadasArgentina 10,4996,524
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7876,703
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9127,402
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1946,956
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0588,115
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5587,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5222,189
ParakouBenin 3,6342,258
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6644,762
ParacatuBrazil 9,0395,617
ParanaBrazil 8,7365,429
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8296,108
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5545,937
ParintinsBrazil 8,6815,395
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5164,671
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3156,410
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1265,671
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8764,894
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7684,827
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5405,307
PeixeBrazil 8,7495,437
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9314,928
PicosBrazil 7,8154,856
PiraiBrazil 9,2765,764
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0845,645
PompeuBrazil 9,0695,636
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1096,282
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2445,123
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0636,253
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7286,045
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3736,446
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6485,374
PosseBrazil 8,7515,438
PlevenBulgaria 860535
PlovdivBulgaria 828514
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1495,685
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4854,030
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1285,672
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2904,530
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8013,605
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2945,775
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1005,034
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2045,098
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8265,485
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0305,612
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2095,101
ParronChile 12,0667,498
Puerto AysenChile 12,9038,018
Puerto MonttChile 12,6947,888
Punta ArenasChile 13,2158,212
PingbianChina 8,4455,248
PeralesColombia 9,7276,045
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9535,564
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1426,302
PragueCzech Republic 1,123698
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4835,271
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2705,139
PoloDominican Republic 8,4415,245
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2685,138
PichilingueEcuador 10,4906,519
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5716,569
PuyoEcuador 10,3906,456
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8101,125
ParisFrance 1,415879
PerpignanFrance 1,077669
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3017,022
Port-GentilGabon 4,5772,844
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3347,043
PotsdamGermany 1,385861
PatrasGreece 590367
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5503,449
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5342,817
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7444,812
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5095,287
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6756,012
PecsHungary 706439
PambanIndia 7,1354,434
PuneIndia 6,0423,755
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6566,001
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3546,434
PadovaItaly 660410
Paganella MountainItaly 764475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 272169
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 278173
PantelleriaItaly 459285
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 669416
PerdasdefoguItaly 500311
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 412256
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 283176
PiacenzaItaly 708440
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 573356
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 549341
Ponza IslandItaly 220137
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8251
Pratica Di MareItaly 299186
PrizziItaly 302188
PakseLaos 8,9755,577
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2025,719
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9924,966
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0314,990
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5558,423
PodgoricaMontenegro 422262
PatheinMyanmar 7,9374,932
PutaoMyanmar 7,4664,640
PyiMyanmar 7,8384,871
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,47410,237
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,34811,401
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7456,056
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9982,484
PohangNorth Korea 9,2065,721
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7465,435
PadidanPakistan 5,0403,132
PanjgurPakistan 4,6902,915
ParachinarPakistan 4,8423,009
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7372,944
PeshawarPakistan 4,9623,084
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1898,817
PilarParaguay 10,6326,607
PiscoPeru 11,1106,904
PiuraPeru 10,8796,761
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4456,491
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4336,483
PoznanPoland 1,383859
PrzemyslPoland 1,236768
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9341,202
PortalegrePortugal 1,9401,205
Porto Portugal 2,0141,252
PavelecRussia 2,3581,465
PecoraRussia 3,8452,389
PermRussia 3,5092,180
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0785,641
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7411,703
PjatigorskRussia 2,3231,444
PoronajskRussia 8,8535,501
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9671,222
Providenja BayRussia 8,3815,208
PskovRussia 2,1871,359
PodorSenegal 3,9012,424
PopradSlovakia 1,079671
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2985,156
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4344,620
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,072666
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2764,522
Port SudanSudan 3,0881,919
ParamariboSuriname 7,9294,927
PiteňSweden 2,8401,765
PalmyraSyria 2,1191,317
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,12510,642
PhetchabunThailand 8,4975,280
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3995,219
PhraeThailand 8,2995,157
PhuketThailand 8,8615,506
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8355,490
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6805,394
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7035,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1165,044
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8961,178
PoltavaUkraine 1,8471,148
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9506,805
PradoUruguay 11,0846,888
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0136,844
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Pana, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Paoli, InUsa 8,1445,061
Paris, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9385,554
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2005,717
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2065,721
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9985,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4485,871
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8305,487
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Perry, OkUsa 9,0935,650
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3374,560
Philo, OhUsa 7,8044,849
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2176,349
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6415,369
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8965,528
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0805,021
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6474,752
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1814,463
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8964,285
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4115,848
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0805,021
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6875,398
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3985,840
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2524,507
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3985,840
Portage, WiUsa 7,9944,967
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7714,208
Portland, OregonUsa 9,6125,973
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1945,092
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9815,581
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1365,677
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Princeton, InUsa 8,3495,188
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9564,323
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3705,823
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9935,589
PetaukeZambia 6,2583,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -