Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2822,661
Zell Am SeeAustria 835519
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6301,635
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8594,883
ZhengzhouChina 8,2355,117
ZhijiangChina 8,4355,242
ZagrebCroatia 646402
ZugspitzeGermany 892554
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 547340
ZahedanIran 4,2792,659
ZanjanIran 2,9021,803
ZacatecasMexico 10,5236,539
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5194,672
ZinderNiger 2,9821,853
ZhobPakistan 4,9123,052
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9156,783
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9176,784
ZamoscPoland 1,337831
Zielona GoraPoland 1,324823
ZigalovoRussia 6,4764,024
ZiganskRussia 6,6944,160
ZyryankaRussia 7,6524,755
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,380858
ZurichSwitzerland 979608
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6973,540
ZonguldakTurkey 1,399869
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7951,115
ZitomirUkraine 1,545960
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6801,044
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7251,072
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9356,174
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2405,120
ZambeziZambia 6,0103,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -