Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7822,972
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7172,931
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,332828
General PicoArgentina 11,6637,248
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1106,904
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1413,816
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,11710,015
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7677,933
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6688,494
GrazAustria 774481
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6211,629
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7371,701
GomelBelarus 1,8221,133
GrodnoBelarus 1,6481,024
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6034,724
GoianiaBrazil 9,1705,699
GoiasBrazil 9,1775,703
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8245,484
GrajauBrazil 8,0945,030
GuairaBrazil 10,1226,290
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4014,599
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4825,271
GarouaCameroon 3,4182,124
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4313,375
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4534,631
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3465,808
Golden, BcCanada 8,8555,502
Goose, NfCanada 5,6763,527
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4634,638
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5735,327
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3213,928
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9983,728
GanzhouChina 8,9565,566
GuangzhouChina 9,0285,610
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2535,129
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6026,588
GonderEthiopia 3,7482,329
GourdonFrance 1,254779
GrenobleFrance 967601
GeisenheimGermany 1,247775
GorlitzGermany 1,239770
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8521,151
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2596,375
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1135,042
GoaIndia 6,2453,881
GuwahatiIndia 7,0644,390
GelaItaly 341212
GenoaItaly 720448
GhediItaly 725451
Gioia Del ColleItaly 163101
GrazzaniseItaly 15495
GrossetoItaly 464289
GrottaglieItaly 188117
GuardiavecchiaItaly 513319
GuidoniaItaly 306190
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3242,687
GifuJapan 9,7116,034
GaoMali 3,0291,882
GuamMariana Islands 12,1097,525
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7486,679
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5776,573
GuaymasMexico 10,6346,608
GaluutMongolia 6,5604,076
GemertNetherlands 1,479919
GisborneNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,11911,259
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,23311,330
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
GayaNiger 3,3382,074
GardermoenNorway 2,2631,406
GeiloNorway 2,3321,449
GdanskPoland 1,6161,004
GalatiRomania 1,203747
Gor’KijRussia 2,7451,706
GorznyjRussia 2,5401,579
GridinoRussia 3,1291,944
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8903,039
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5877,200
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,071665
GijonSpain 1,7731,102
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3612,088
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4922,170
GoteborgSweden 1,9811,231
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9881,235
GothenburgSweden 1,9791,230
GunnarnSweden 2,7811,728
GenevaSwitzerland 1,014630
GabesTunisia 823512
GafsaTunisia 846526
GiresunTurkey 1,9511,212
GoztepeTurkey 1,176731
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4882,168
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4052,116
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2751,414
GajvoronUkraine 1,481920
GeniceskUkraine 1,7211,070
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7075,411
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3485,188
Galva, IlUsa 8,2595,132
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7675,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,6615,382
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7934,843
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0864,403
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7976,088
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8194,859
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1165,665
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8865,522
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1755,080
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2125,724
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5285,921
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8484,877
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9726,197
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8955,527
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9515,562
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9044,911
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0755,018
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7075,411
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9154,918
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2835,147
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9185,542
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6024,724
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2565,752
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1605,070
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2035,098
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Groton, CtUsa 7,0384,374
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5235,296
GuanareVenezuela 8,9425,556
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1585,691
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -