Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Palinuro, Campania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Palinuro, Campania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Palinuro, Campania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,538956
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,048651
EsquelArgentina 12,6517,862
EzeizaArgentina 11,2386,983
East SaleAustralia 15,9049,883
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6408,476
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6418,477
EssendonAustralia 15,7059,759
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2755,764
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5026,526
EspinosaBrazil 8,5635,321
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1804,461
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5375,305
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5025,283
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5125,290
Edson, AbCanada 8,6285,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3864,590
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3965,218
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1325,674
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8493,634
ErlianChina 7,5314,680
El CaranoColombia 9,7606,065
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7001,057
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4185,231
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2085,100
El ArishEgypt 1,9461,209
El TorEgypt 2,1341,326
ErfurtGermany 1,264785
EssenGermany 1,418881
EsfahanIran 3,3452,079
EilatIsrael 2,1331,326
EsashiJapan 9,3485,809
EldoretKenya 4,8373,006
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5514,071
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4411,517
EeldeNetherlands 1,598993
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,42511,449
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,07511,232
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1356,298
EnuguNigeria 3,8112,368
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4896,518
EvoraPortugal 1,9961,240
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3805,207
EkimcanRussia 8,0625,010
Elat’MaRussia 2,5641,593
ElistaRussia 2,4311,510
ErbogacenRussia 6,3253,930
EssejRussia 5,8083,609
Ed DueimSudan 3,3372,074
El FasherSudan 3,0961,924
El GeneinaSudan 3,0331,885
El ObeidSudan 3,3252,066
El ShowakSudan 3,4792,162
En NahudSudan 3,3002,051
EdirneTurkey 966600
ErzincanTurkey 2,0631,282
ErzurumTurkey 2,1981,366
EskisehirTurkey 1,303809
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3412,076
EntebbeUganda 4,7742,966
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2401,392
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1781,354
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6244,738
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4165,230
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4724,022
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7475,435
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9385,554
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0266,230
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7274,801
Elko, NvUsa 9,7546,061
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9225,544
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3164,546
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8466,118
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8754,272
Erie, PaUsa 7,5454,689
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7786,076
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8495,499
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1366,299
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4935,278
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4725,886
Evansville, InUsa 8,3145,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -